KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Ha participado en los laboratorios

English translation: took part of the workshops


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ha participado en los laboratorios
English translation:took part of the workshops
Entered by: Dave Pugh

17:47 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: Ha participado en los laboratorios
Ana Lezeta Murguzur (Madrid, 1976) es licenciada en Bellas Artes por la Universidad del País Vasco, donde también ha realizado el programa de doctorado “Pasado, Presente, Futuro: la experiencia del arte”. Ha participado en los laboratorios “Interpasión” (1999), “Mugatxoan” (2006) y “Gorputz Eremuak” (2006-2008).
Dave Pugh
took part of the workshops
Explanation:
Si la razón de participar en esos *laboratorios* no era para educación, yo los llamaría *took part of the projects...*
Selected response from:

paya2008
United States
Grading comment
This fits well.
Thanks everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5took part of the workshopspaya2008
4"she has taken part in"Eloy Carmona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"she has taken part in"


Explanation:
¿Así?

Eloy Carmona
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
took part of the workshops


Explanation:
Si la razón de participar en esos *laboratorios* no era para educación, yo los llamaría *took part of the projects...*

paya2008
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This fits well.
Thanks everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Kirton: took part *in* the workshops
6 mins

agree  liz askew: ....in workshops...
24 mins

agree  ES > EN (US)
29 mins

agree  MBorio: yes, took part "in" workshops/projects
37 mins

agree  kironne: in workshops
8 hrs