KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Audiovisual

English translation: Audiovisual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Audiovisual
English translation:Audiovisual
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:30 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / media
Spanish term or phrase: Audiovisual
Fondo de fomento al audiovisual de
Centroamérica y el Caribe
(Se trata de una organizacion que fomento el cine/communicacion audiovisual en centro america)
ieduarte
Audiovisual
Explanation:
Mesmamente.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Audiovisual
Henry Hinds
5Audiovisual
kironne


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Audiovisual


Explanation:
Mesmamente.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Martinez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Nathalia Suescun
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Nathalia.

agree  Gilberto Diaz Castro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gilberto.

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marzia.

agree  A.C0RSlNl
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandroc.

agree  Alice Bootman
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alice.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Audiovisual


Explanation:

National Film and Co-Production in the Ibero-American Audiovisual Market
FUNDACINE / Partners / Home - Hivos Online, Humanistisch Instituut ...
... implement support for the Audiovisual Support Fund, a new coordination and benefit initiative ... CINERGIA: Fondo de fomento al audiovisual de CA y Cuba ...
http://www.hivos.nl/dut/community/partner/10003208

kironne
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Gilberto Diaz Castro