KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

monitoreado

English translation: monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monitoreado
English translation:monitoring
Entered by: jakebcn

19:38 Dec 11, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Explotación de estudio
Spanish term or phrase: monitoreado
El monitoreado técnico de las señales recibidas y de la señal de salida debe ser otro de los puntos en común de este grupo.

Any help would be great cheers.
jakebcn
monitoring
Explanation:
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/monitorear
Selected response from:

Graham Allen-Rawlings
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8monitoring
Graham Allen-Rawlings
5 -2monitored
jude dabo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
monitoring


Explanation:
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/monitorear

Graham Allen-Rawlings
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
33 mins

agree  Jenni Lukac
53 mins

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr

agree  philgoddard
2 hrs

agree  Sandro Tomasi
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
6 hrs

agree  Thayenga
13 hrs

agree  Gilla Evans
20 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
monitored


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  philgoddard: Doesn't fit the context. The technical monitored of the signals?
1 hr
  -> fits !!.Sir Phigoddard how about The Technically monitored act of .........What are they monitoring here?

disagree  Sandro Tomasi: You may want to clarify and/or hide this answer. // You may be right, but I don't see how it fits. Therefore, please clarify. For example, you could provide us w/ a link or a translation example.
2 hrs
  -> why should I?My answer fits perfectly well.See above.