KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Cabecera

English translation: Heading


14:41 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: Cabecera
This is a heading in a TV series script. Any suggestion within this context?
Peters Trans
France
English translation:Heading
Explanation:
posibilidad
Selected response from:

Jesús Marín Mateos
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Heading
Jesús Marín Mateos
5title line
María T. Vargas
4HeadlinesMary Pennington


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Heading


Explanation:
posibilidad

Jesús Marín Mateos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator: definitely, that's how it's called. I've been working with scripts for quite some time
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Headlines


Explanation:
Is the TV series about the media? It would help if you could add a little information.

Regards,


Mary Pennington
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
title line


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos de marketing, publicidad y medios de comunicación de Alcaraz Varó y B. Hughes.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish