KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

sinopsis argumental

English translation: synopsis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sinopsis argumental
English translation:synopsis
Entered by: silviafont

11:54 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / film script
Spanish term or phrase: sinopsis argumental
It refers to a movie script. This is the first part, where the script writer tells what the film is about
silviafont
synopsis
Explanation:
a movie synopsis= a two pager that describes the story succintly...a summary of the script...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2synopsisKit Cree
5 +1synopsisJane Lamb-Ruiz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
synopsis


Explanation:
a movie synopsis= a two pager that describes the story succintly...a summary of the script...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
synopsis


Explanation:
one idea for you

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-07-02 12:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this is what you would write on the top of the summary

Kit Cree
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: sorry it wasn't visible!
1 min

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr