KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

Introducción al Lenguaje C

English translation: Introduction to C Language


15:26 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / SOFTWARE
Spanish term or phrase: Introducción al Lenguaje C
NOMBRE DE UN CURSO EN LA CARRERA DE INGENIERIA EN TELECOMUNICACIONES
Eloisa
English translation:Introduction to C Language
Explanation:
This is the way to say it in English.
You will find hundreds of websites under this heading.
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

Best regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Introduction to C LanguageTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1Introduction to C LanguageAlexandros Lioumbis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Introduction to C Language


Explanation:
This is the way to say it in English.
You will find hundreds of websites under this heading.

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help.

Best regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth: Yes. Or `into' instead of `to'.
4 mins

agree  Rusinterp
23 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Introduction to C Language


Explanation:
Language used in IT

Alexandros Lioumbis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
23 days