KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

Si bien en este proyecto se alimentarán datos desde el xx/xx/xx

English translation: although for this project only data since xx/xx/xx will be used


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Si bien en este proyecto se alimentarán datos desde el xx/xx/xx
English translation:although for this project only data since xx/xx/xx will be used
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

21:24 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Advertising
Spanish term or phrase: Si bien en este proyecto se alimentarán datos desde el xx/xx/xx
Se refiere a una herramienta informática que va ser alimentada con datos desde una determinada fecha en adelante. La frase anterior dice que la herramienta permitirán comparar datos entre diferentes años "si bien..."
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
although for this project only data since xx/xx/xx will be used
Explanation:
una opcion
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias. Eugenio.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1although for this project only data since xx/xx/xx will be usede_cuesta
4Although for this project only data OLDER THAN xx/xx/xx will be ENTERED
Ángel Domínguez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
although for this project only data since xx/xx/xx will be used


Explanation:
una opcion

e_cuesta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias. Eugenio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Although for this project only data OLDER THAN xx/xx/xx will be ENTERED


Explanation:
Otra opción O:-)
Suerte...



Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4