KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Software

imperdible

English translation: priceless (amazing, unbelievable)


01:09 Apr 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: imperdible
"La diferencia radica en que este titulo solo cuenta con un peso de tan solo 96 Kb. Su truco se encuentra en que, para funcionar dicho titulo, se precisa un ordenador de caracteristicas potentes.
Aún así, es una verdadera curiosidad manipular un juego con un peso de 96 Kb.
Simplemente imperdible."

>:O What is the best word here? Has to be just right as a marketing description...
Taylor Kirk
United States
English translation:priceless (amazing, unbelievable)
Explanation:
Cualquiera de estas opciones.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1priceless (amazing, unbelievable)
silviantonia
4You simply can't miss it!
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priceless (amazing, unbelievable)


Explanation:
Cualquiera de estas opciones.

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Schaitel: I would go with Amazing
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jason!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You simply can't miss it!


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4