KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

Ferias Monográficas

English translation: Specialized Trade Shows


19:17 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ferias Monográficas
This is from a list of sources that should be consulted to find out as much information as possible about a computer program. Here is the rest of the list:

i. Páginas de Internet
ii. Ferias Monográficas
iii. Artículos en Publicaciones especializadas
iv. Documentación Comercial y Técnica procedente de sus Proveedores
v. Información de otras empresas usuarias de los programas
vi. Otras posibles fuentes

Any help gratefully received!
Thanks a lot
Michael Brady
Spain
English translation:Specialized Trade Shows
Explanation:
Hope this works for you
Selected response from:

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Grading comment
Hi Aldona,
thanks a lot for your answer, it is the one that fitted the best for me.
Mike
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Specialized Trade Shows
Aldona Parra
3specialist exhibitionsliz askew


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Specialized Trade Shows


Explanation:
Hope this works for you

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hi Aldona,
thanks a lot for your answer, it is the one that fitted the best for me.
Mike

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
9 mins

agree  celiacp: absolutamente de acuerdo
3 days17 hrs
  -> Gracias Celia, Muchos saludos

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialist exhibitions


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8