KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

salida impresa

English translation: printout


14:04 Nov 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: salida impresa
se refiere a la salida de un programa informático determinado que pasa por la impresora, algo así como "spreadsheet", pero aquí se busca un término mas general que cubra cualquier elemento impreso como resultado final de poner en operación un programa determinado.
carmancar
English translation:printout
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Victor Chaves
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8printout
Victor Chaves
5 +1printed outputslothm
4printout/hardcopyElizabeth Joy Pitt de Morales


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
printout


Explanation:
Una opción

Victor Chaves
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
3 mins
  -> Muy amable

agree  Elizabeth Joy Pitt de Morales: Didn't see yours until it was too late :-)
3 mins
  -> No problem...

agree  Laureana Pavon
5 mins
  -> Gracias mil...

agree  RichardDeegan
6 mins
  -> Muy agradecido.

agree  Fiona Kirton
9 mins
  -> Thanks a lot !!!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
27 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia...

agree  Osvaldo Montaño
34 mins
  -> Gracias Osvaldo...

agree  Alice Bootman
1 hr
  -> Te lo agradezco...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printout/hardcopy


Explanation:
printout/hardcopy

http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/0,,sid9_gci1151321,0...

Either will do.

Hope it helps!

Elizabeth Joy Pitt de Morales
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printed output


Explanation:
Otra opción.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALEXA8
235 days