KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers (general)

patos (Computer Programing)

English translation: programming in Petos Basic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patos (Computer Programing)
English translation:programming in Petos Basic
Entered by: Fuseila

15:52 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: patos (Computer Programing)
Hi there,

I found this term in a course content list for a Computer Programing course for a Mechanical Engineering degree. I have no idea what it could mean:
-"Patos de tipos Set" (no context)
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
programming in Petos Basic
Explanation:
it is a computer language but it is spelled petos.

http://www.lenguajesdeprogramacion.com/lenguajes_programacio...
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Great, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programming in Petos BasicFuseila
4data
Roxana Cortijo


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data


Explanation:
supongo que puede tratarse de un error tipográfico.
Patos en vez de datos.

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programming in Petos Basic


Explanation:
it is a computer language but it is spelled petos.

http://www.lenguajesdeprogramacion.com/lenguajes_programacio...

Fuseila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great, thank you!