KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Texto de entrada impresa por web

English translation: Web printed input text


14:53 Dec 22, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / texto de entrada
Spanish term or phrase: Texto de entrada impresa por web
Context: ATM program. Computers. Excerpt below. Texto de entrada impresa por web? Lost me there.

2.2.- La comunicación al cliente sigue siendo deficiente Deadline: 2 semanas. Prioridad media.
a.- Casillas de texto no terminadas.
b.- En la introducción de mail de cliente, hace falta que una doble confirmación.
c. - Información de leyendas sin implementar
d. - Texto de entrada impresa por web no implementada (ver mail).
Justin Peterson
Spain
English translation:Web printed input text
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Grading comment
Doh! Of course. Web-printed will do just fine here. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Web printed input text
Wolf Kux
3web-based printing of entries
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Web printed input text


Explanation:
hth

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Doh! Of course. Web-printed will do just fine here. Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
web-based printing of entries


Explanation:
Esto es lo que yo entiendo.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish