KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

Técnico de implantación

English translation: IT/Software Implementation Technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnico de implantación
English translation:IT/Software Implementation Technician
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:39 Sep 4, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: Técnico de implantación
Estoy traduciendo un certificado de trabajo. El contexto del término por el que pregunto es el de sistemas informáticos, o sea, la persona trabajó como *técnico de implantación* en el Departamento de Informática.
Muchas gracias.
laycock
IT/Software Implementation Technician
Explanation:
Resultados de la búsquedaIt Implementation Technician Jobs | Simply Hired - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.simplyhired.com/a/.../q-it implementation technician - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Jobs 1 - 10 of 183337 – Every It Implementation Technician job on the web. 183337 jobs available. Recent Jobs: IT Product Manager/ Sr. IT Product Manager, ...
Support, Logistics & Implementation Technician at CAPFOR ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.jobsite.mu/.../support-logistics-implementation-techni.... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
7 Apr 2011 – Full-time Support, Logistics & Implementation Technician. at CAPFOR Recruitment (Anywhere). IT Support, Implementation, Training, Pre / Post ...
IT Support Technician / Software Training Consultant − SQL Server ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.findajob.ie/jobs--IT-Support-Technician-Software-Traini... publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Find a good job as IT Support Technician / Software Training Consultant - SQL Server ... Consultancy experience, including the full lifecycle of IT implementation ...
GNAds4U.com - IT Support/Implementation technician - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.gnads4u.com/doc.html?_... - Emiratos Árabes Unidos - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
16 Aug 2011 – GNAds4U The busiest marketplace in the Gulf - IT Support/Implementation technician.
Find Jobs - Implementation Technician Jobs in Tampa, Florida - Sage - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Sage Healthcare Division has an opening for an Implementation Technician on our EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) Operations department team. It is ...
Find Jobs - SOFTWARE IMPLEMENTATION TECHNICIAN - SQL/ MICROSOFT ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
SOFTWARE IMPLEMENTATION TECHNICIAN - SQL/ MICROSOFT EXPERTS! ...
Mostrar más resultados de careerbuilder.comDesktop Implementation Technician/Engineer job in Hampshire at ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobhits.co.uk/view...implementation-technician.../njao8.htm... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
28 Apr 2011 – Job Description: Essential Experience/Skills: - Technical knowledge of desktop equipment: PCs, laptops, tablet PCs, printers, scanners, PDAs, ...
Vacatures IT implementation technician |Werk en banen van www ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.vacaturesbe.com/.../IT implementation ... - Bélgica - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Plant Application Technician Location: Vilvoorde... Acquired as part of the 2002 Cerestar acquisition, it has since become the hub of Cargill innovation in. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutos (2011-09-04 10:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Deployment Technician





Resultados de la búsquedaDeployment Technician - IT Jobs - Computer Jobs - Gumtree Canberra ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
southcoastnsw.gumtree.com.au/c-Jobs-computing-IT-Deplo... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
13 Jul 2011 – Deployment Technician,computing / IT, Gumtree Classifieds.
Palo Alto ESS-Deployment Technician II Job - CA, 94301 - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobs.vmware.com/job/...Deployment-Technician.../1283267... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
19 Aug 2011 – Job Description Engineering Support Services – Deployment Technician (Level-II ) The IT organization enables VMware to function and ...
It Deployment Technician Jobs | Simply Hired - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.simplyhired.com/a/jobs/.../q-it deployment technicia... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Jobs 1 - 10 of 71968 – Every It Deployment Technician job on the web. 71968 jobs available. Recent Jobs : IT Business Technical Specialist, Windows Systems ...
IT Deployment Technician - Strategic Data Systems - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.sdatasystems.com/careers/job_detail.asp?key=46 - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
IT Deployment Technician– Desktops / Peripherals Paid Hourly, paid travel expenses & a travel per diem 80% travel – US National - San Diego based. This is ...
►IT Deployment Technician - Cambridge:Computer installation and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobs.justlanded.com/.../IT-Deployment-Technician-Cambrid... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
10 Apr 2010 – MILESTONE was founded in 1997 with the mission of developing long term relationships with clients in need of technical support solutions.
Find Jobs - PC LAN Deployment Technician Jobs in Roanoke ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
23 Aug 2011 – PC LAN Deployment Technician - Find Information Technology Jobs at Pinpoint IT Services, LLC in Roanoke, Virginia.
IT Deployment Technician - Cirencester - Cirencester - South West ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.jobmax.co.uk/.../it-deployment-technician---cirencest..... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
25 Jul 2011 – IT Deployment Technician – Cirencester 2 month contract Entry-level IT opportunity available for our client in Cirencester.
deployment technician jobs in USA | careerjet.com - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerjet.com/deployment-technician-j... - Estados Unidos - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Minimum three years of experience as IT support technician supporting over 100 users. The candidate... with deployment and managing PC Images. ...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3IT/Software Implementation Technician
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Rollout technician
neilmac
4Installation technician
Edward Tully


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installation technician


Explanation:
Find Jobs - Computer Installation Technician Jobs in Ashburn ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Computer Installation Technician - Find Information Technology Jobs at TAD PGS, Inc. in Ashburn, Virginia.
MegaPath Inc / Will the Installation Technician Set Up My Computers? - [ Traducir esta página ]
pontus.megapath.net/kb/?View=entry&EntryID=49 - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
2 Jan 2007 – MegaPath Technical Services Knowledgebase / Support / MegaPath Corporate Policies / Will the Installation Technician Set Up My Computers? ...
[PDF] Position: Senior Installation Technician Job Requirements - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.solsticemultimedia.com/pdf/jobd_installationtechnician_... publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
The Senior Installation Technician should have a demonstrated expertise with one or more systems: Phone, Computer, Audio/Video, Lighting. Control, Security. ...
Questions And Answers On Network Installation Technician | Sa ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.sacomputerrepair.co.uk/blog/?p=106 - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
11 Jul 2011 – What's the chance of a graduate of a PC Repair and Network Technician Technical Certificate from a community college getting a job? ...


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IT/Software Implementation Technician


Explanation:
Resultados de la búsquedaIt Implementation Technician Jobs | Simply Hired - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.simplyhired.com/a/.../q-it implementation technician - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Jobs 1 - 10 of 183337 – Every It Implementation Technician job on the web. 183337 jobs available. Recent Jobs: IT Product Manager/ Sr. IT Product Manager, ...
Support, Logistics & Implementation Technician at CAPFOR ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.jobsite.mu/.../support-logistics-implementation-techni.... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
7 Apr 2011 – Full-time Support, Logistics & Implementation Technician. at CAPFOR Recruitment (Anywhere). IT Support, Implementation, Training, Pre / Post ...
IT Support Technician / Software Training Consultant − SQL Server ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.findajob.ie/jobs--IT-Support-Technician-Software-Traini... publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Find a good job as IT Support Technician / Software Training Consultant - SQL Server ... Consultancy experience, including the full lifecycle of IT implementation ...
GNAds4U.com - IT Support/Implementation technician - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.gnads4u.com/doc.html?_... - Emiratos Árabes Unidos - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
16 Aug 2011 – GNAds4U The busiest marketplace in the Gulf - IT Support/Implementation technician.
Find Jobs - Implementation Technician Jobs in Tampa, Florida - Sage - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Sage Healthcare Division has an opening for an Implementation Technician on our EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) Operations department team. It is ...
Find Jobs - SOFTWARE IMPLEMENTATION TECHNICIAN - SQL/ MICROSOFT ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
SOFTWARE IMPLEMENTATION TECHNICIAN - SQL/ MICROSOFT EXPERTS! ...
Mostrar más resultados de careerbuilder.comDesktop Implementation Technician/Engineer job in Hampshire at ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobhits.co.uk/view...implementation-technician.../njao8.htm... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
28 Apr 2011 – Job Description: Essential Experience/Skills: - Technical knowledge of desktop equipment: PCs, laptops, tablet PCs, printers, scanners, PDAs, ...
Vacatures IT implementation technician |Werk en banen van www ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.vacaturesbe.com/.../IT implementation ... - Bélgica - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Plant Application Technician Location: Vilvoorde... Acquired as part of the 2002 Cerestar acquisition, it has since become the hub of Cargill innovation in. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutos (2011-09-04 10:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Deployment Technician





Resultados de la búsquedaDeployment Technician - IT Jobs - Computer Jobs - Gumtree Canberra ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
southcoastnsw.gumtree.com.au/c-Jobs-computing-IT-Deplo... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
13 Jul 2011 – Deployment Technician,computing / IT, Gumtree Classifieds.
Palo Alto ESS-Deployment Technician II Job - CA, 94301 - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobs.vmware.com/job/...Deployment-Technician.../1283267... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
19 Aug 2011 – Job Description Engineering Support Services – Deployment Technician (Level-II ) The IT organization enables VMware to function and ...
It Deployment Technician Jobs | Simply Hired - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.simplyhired.com/a/jobs/.../q-it deployment technicia... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Jobs 1 - 10 of 71968 – Every It Deployment Technician job on the web. 71968 jobs available. Recent Jobs : IT Business Technical Specialist, Windows Systems ...
IT Deployment Technician - Strategic Data Systems - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.sdatasystems.com/careers/job_detail.asp?key=46 - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
IT Deployment Technician– Desktops / Peripherals Paid Hourly, paid travel expenses & a travel per diem 80% travel – US National - San Diego based. This is ...
►IT Deployment Technician - Cambridge:Computer installation and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
jobs.justlanded.com/.../IT-Deployment-Technician-Cambrid... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
10 Apr 2010 – MILESTONE was founded in 1997 with the mission of developing long term relationships with clients in need of technical support solutions.
Find Jobs - PC LAN Deployment Technician Jobs in Roanoke ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
23 Aug 2011 – PC LAN Deployment Technician - Find Information Technology Jobs at Pinpoint IT Services, LLC in Roanoke, Virginia.
IT Deployment Technician - Cirencester - Cirencester - South West ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.jobmax.co.uk/.../it-deployment-technician---cirencest..... - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
25 Jul 2011 – IT Deployment Technician – Cirencester 2 month contract Entry-level IT opportunity available for our client in Cirencester.
deployment technician jobs in USA | careerjet.com - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.careerjet.com/deployment-technician-j... - Estados Unidos - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Minimum three years of experience as IT support technician supporting over 100 users. The candidate... with deployment and managing PC Images. ...


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia

agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Alistair

agree  Julio Bereciartu
3 days 12 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rollout technician


Explanation:
Sounds a bit more teccy. Many PC rollout techs do exactly that - backup the customers data, set up the computer, install apps, connect computer to the clients' network drives, transfer data back to the computer, etc.
Some Rollout teams have the Rollout tech only do the above; if there is a problem with the setup or computer, another team is sent to trouble shoot and correct the problems.
Other Rollout teams do all the above.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2011-09-05 16:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rollout: The official launch of a new product or service, especially in IT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2011-09-05 16:11:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I find "implantation" and "implementation, while correct, a bit of a mouthful...

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67