KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

jefe de "U.O."

English translation: Operational unit managing director/manager

Spanish term or phrase:jefe de U.O.
English translation:Operational unit managing director/manager
Entered by: Michelle Temple

11:59 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: jefe de "U.O."
refers to building construction and design

Verificación del diseño por el jefe de U.O./Supervisor

Michelle Temple
operational unit managing director / manager
creo que es manager o managing director
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5operational unit managing director / manager
Andrea Macarie
4operational unit director



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jefe de la unidad operativa (U.O.)
operational unit director

Operational Unit Director - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The owners of that company are looking for THE MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE
OPERATIONAL UNIT in order to involve her or him already from the beginning in ...
www.ripe.net/ripe/maillists/ archives/ripe-list/1992/msg00165.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

ReliefWeb » Professional Resources » Vacancies - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Director Operational Support Unit. Right To Play. Right To Play (RTP) is an
athlete-driven, humanitarian non-governmental organization, delivering sport ...
www.reliefweb.int/rw/res.nsf/ db900SID/VACS-68HT6P?OpenDocument - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jefe de
operational unit managing director / manager

creo que es manager o managing director

Andrea Macarie
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment