KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cubierta de zinc corrugado

English translation: corrugated zinc roof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cubierta de zinc corrugado
English translation:corrugated zinc roof
Entered by: hernanK

10:58 Nov 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cubierta de zinc corrugado
eng. drawing (detailed drAwing of steps)
Felice Cohen
Corrugated zinc roof
Explanation:
that is topped by a corrugated zinc roof. Like countless other homes in ...
http://www.sarah-michelle-gellar.com/articles/teenpeople_oct...

Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1corrugated zinc cover
TransHispania
5 +1Corrugated Zinc Cover
4 +2Corrugated zinc roofhernanK
4 +1corrugated zinc roofing
P Forgas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corrugated Zinc Cover


Explanation:
Hi Again Felice!
No explanation needed.


    Exp. in engineering

Native speaker of:

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hernanK: Thank you !
1360 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrugated zinc roofing


Explanation:
suerte!
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hernanK: Thank you !
1360 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrugated zinc cover


Explanation:
"cover", for cubierta


    Native
TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hernanK: Thanks
1360 days

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Corrugated zinc roof


Explanation:
that is topped by a corrugated zinc roof. Like countless other homes in ...
http://www.sarah-michelle-gellar.com/articles/teenpeople_oct...



hernanK
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: just come across this in the glossary. Hope someone else will now come along to agree and therefore close the question.
794 days
  -> Agreeeeeee

agree  xxxtazdog: yep...the robot should close it now :-)
1358 days
  -> Agreeeeeee