KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

partes empotradas en concreto

English translation: Concrete embedded parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partes empotradas en concreto
English translation:Concrete embedded parts
Entered by: Irecu

11:29 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Spanish term or phrase: partes empotradas en concreto
this is part of an invoice list. It has to do with the construction of subway sub-stations.
Asuncion Ferrer
Concrete embedded parts
Explanation:
no es necesario.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thanks. I don´t know what I would do without this page!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Concrete embedded parts
Irecu
3parts sunk in concrete
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parts sunk in concrete


Explanation:
none needed

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Concrete embedded parts


Explanation:
no es necesario.


    Exp. in engineering
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks. I don´t know what I would do without this page!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raul Sandoval
1 hr
  -> Thank you