KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cota de urbanizado

English translation: grade level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cota de urbanizado
English translation:grade level
Entered by: peterinmadrid

16:27 Nov 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: cota de urbanizado
muro de hormigón H-175 con armaduras de acero AEH-400 N hasta 120 cm por encima de la cota de urbanizado, para cierre del perímetro de los edificios;
peterinmadrid
Portugal
grade level
Explanation:
por encima del nivel exterior adyacente
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urbanization/construction level/elevation
Mike Fuentes
4surface level
bigedsenior
3grade level
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urbanization/construction level/elevation


Explanation:
Like that

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface level


Explanation:
....120 cm (4 ft) above the surface level..


bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1308

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grade level


Explanation:
por encima del nivel exterior adyacente

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thank you.