baberos vierteaguas

English translation: drip caps

Spanish term or phrase:baberos vierteaguas
English translation:drip caps
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:06 Nov 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: baberos vierteaguas
[Solución para goteras] Instalación de baberos vierteaguas en las zonas donde no se han instalado y así lo requieran
peterinmadrid
Portugal
drip caps
Explanation:
Diccionario visual de la arquitectura.

http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.jamescraigb...
Selected response from:

Albert Giralt
Grading comment
Thank you, Albert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5weather stripping/flashing
Robert Copeland
4 +1drip caps
Albert Giralt
3scuppers
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weather stripping/flashing


Explanation:
suerte!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drip caps


Explanation:
Diccionario visual de la arquitectura.

http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.jamescraigb...

Albert Giralt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thank you, Albert.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior: most likely!
1 hr
  -> many thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scuppers


Explanation:
quiza....

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108