KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

p.p. de juntas de estanqueidad

English translation: proportional part of sealing gaskets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:p.p. de juntas de estanqueidad
English translation:proportional part of sealing gaskets
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:01 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction / Repair of Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: p.p. de juntas de estanqueidad
Suministro y colocación de canaleta de hormigón
prefabricado de 100 mm de ancho, con inclinación
interior de 0,5 %, bordes metálicos para asiento de
rejilla de acero inoxidable, con sujeción de canaleta
desagüe a arqueta sifónica, incluso p.p. de juntas de
estanqueidad
peterinmadrid
Portugal
proportional part of sealing gaskets
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Albert Giralt
Grading comment
Thanks again, Albert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proportional part of sealing gaskets
Albert Giralt
3perimetral bearing hermetic seam/ sealing gaskets
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perimetral bearing hermetic seam/ sealing gaskets


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 715

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proportional part of sealing gaskets


Explanation:
...

Albert Giralt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks again, Albert.