chapa prelacada

English translation: pre-lacquered plate

Spanish term or phrase:chapa prelacada
English translation:pre-lacquered plate
Entered by: peterinmadrid

08:45 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction / Repair of Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: chapa prelacada
Suministro e instalación de puerta isoterma corredera manual [de cámara de congelación], con hoja inyectada y acabado con chapa prelacada y resistencia antiescarcha,
peterinmadrid
Portugal
pre-lacquered plate
Explanation:
and finishing with a pre-lacquered plate
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Laura.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pre-lacquered plate
Laura Iglesias
2pre-veneered panel
Noni Gilbert


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pre-lacquered plate


Explanation:
and finishing with a pre-lacquered plate
Good luck!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Laura.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Tan sólo te pido que me saludes a mi ídolo, Julio!
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  SteveW
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Albert Giralt
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pre-veneered panel


Explanation:
Now I have my doubts, since I pictured a wooden door, whereas in fact this is probably metal...

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 125