KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cajonera de piso

English translation: floor cabinet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cajonera de piso
English translation:floor cabinet
Entered by: bigedsenior

20:21 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cajonera de piso
component of an office kitchen in Colombia
Lesley Andrews
United States
floor cabinet
Explanation:
It could be with drawers OR doors.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5floor cabinet
bigedsenior
4Floor Drawer or Chest
CMRP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Floor Drawer or Chest


Explanation:
I think thi is it

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floor cabinet


Explanation:
It could be with drawers OR doors.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304
Grading comment
thank you