KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

TRANSPORTADOR METALICO

English translation: metal conveyor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TRANSPORTADOR METALICO
English translation:metal conveyor
Entered by: patyjs

23:00 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Equipos para la Industria Cementera
Spanish term or phrase: TRANSPORTADOR METALICO
Un fabricante esta ofertando un TRANSPORTADOR METALICO...me atrevo a pensar que es un METAL CONVEYOR?
Erick Forero
metal conveyor
Explanation:
I'm sure you were right with you first guess...
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
I believe so too...thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2metal transporter
David Cahill
4metal conveyor
patyjs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal transporter


Explanation:
Sin más contexto

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="metal transporter"&meta...

David Cahill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SMLS: or metalic transporter also dependant on context
11 mins
  -> thanks, justin

agree  Sandra Holt: Agree with David although more context would help.
9 hrs
  -> thanks, sandra

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal conveyor


Explanation:
I'm sure you were right with you first guess...


patyjs
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I believe so too...thanks!