KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

capitalizarse

English translation: to make money/profit from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capitalizarse
English translation:to make money/profit from
Entered by: Marcela Di Paolo

12:55 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Servicio inmobiliario
Spanish term or phrase: capitalizarse
En este contexto: ... un servicio integral a inversionistas y propietarios que desean capitalizarse a través de proyectos inmobiliarios sólidos desde lo comercial y habitacional.
Marcela Di Paolo
Argentina
to make money/profit from
Explanation:
Another suggestion. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Rebecca!
Thanks everybody!
Marcela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capitalize
Fernando Fabrega R.
3 +2to make money/profit from
Rebecca Hendry
4build wealth
Michael Torhan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capitalize


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to make money/profit from


Explanation:
Another suggestion. Good luck!

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you Rebecca!
Thanks everybody!
Marcela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Cahill
2 hrs

agree  xxxcmwilliams
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build wealth


Explanation:
...an integrated set of services for the investor or property owner who wishes to build wealth through solid real estate investments ranging from commercial to residential..

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish