KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Cuerpos exteriores de oficinas con fachadas de panel arquitectónico

English translation: External office structures with architectural panel facades....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuerpos exteriores de oficinas con fachadas de panel arquitectónico
English translation:External office structures with architectural panel facades....
Entered by: eski

21:47 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Cuerpos exteriores de oficinas con fachadas de panel arquitectónico
From a list of building features:

Cuerpos exteriores de oficinas con fachadas de panel arquitectónico y muro cortina

I'd appreciate any help on this one- thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
Exterior office walls with architectural panel facades....
Explanation:
Architectural panels come in all ranges of materials and textures for both interior and exterior uses.
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks eski and Christian..I changed it a bit and put External office structures....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5architectural [grade] panels and curtain wall
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4Exterior office walls with architectural panel facades....
eski


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
architectural [grade] panels and curtain wall


Explanation:
Hay paneles de revestimiento baratos para edificios industriales o agricolas. Para oficinas, o edificios de mas prestigio, los fabricantes producen un linea "arquitectonica" (lo mismo con las tejas, por ejemplo)

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exterior office walls with architectural panel facades....


Explanation:
Architectural panels come in all ranges of materials and textures for both interior and exterior uses.

Example sentence(s):
  • The office specs called for fiber-cement architectural panels for the facade.
eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124
Grading comment
Thanks eski and Christian..I changed it a bit and put External office structures....