KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Presupuesto para ejecución de obras de reforma

English translation: Refurbishment budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Presupuesto para ejecución de obras de reforma
English translation:Refurbishment budget
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

14:03 Aug 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Presupuesto para ejecución de obras de reforma
Refurbishment agreement/contract?
maribella
Refurbishment budget
Explanation:
This would be my option based on the question. However, you mention "Refurbishment contract / agreement" which could also be an option.
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Gracias por la opción y por dar las mías por válidas y. sobre todo, por la rapidez de la respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1" Renovation Estimate "
eski
4refurbishment estimate
María T. Vargas
4Refurbishment budgetMónica Sauza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presupuesto para ejecución de obras de reforma
Refurbishment budget


Explanation:
This would be my option based on the question. However, you mention "Refurbishment contract / agreement" which could also be an option.

Mónica Sauza
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias por la opción y por dar las mías por válidas y. sobre todo, por la rapidez de la respuesta

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presupuesto para ejecución de obras de reforma
refurbishment estimate


Explanation:
Another option. Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
" Renovation Estimate "


Explanation:
Check out these references:

Home \ Office Renovation Estimate Use the form below to design a custom built estimate for your home/office budget. It's free and takes only a few minutes. ...
www.prossreno.com/estimates/EstimateRenovation.php - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-08-28 23:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Is anyone aware of or used any websites where I can calculate estimates for renovation and even consult a free contractor and professional ...
community.discovery.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/4441942588/m/4761962919 - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-08-28 23:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cost of renovation work is estimated at roughly 50000€, and with no load-bearing structures inside, all can be broken down for a large open floor plan. ...
www.frenchventure.co.uk/property_With-some-renovation-work-... - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-08-28 23:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VARIANT: " Renovation Cost Estimate "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-08-28 23:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Police Building Renovation estimate includes Video systems, Intercom systems and some new IT systems. and hardware. Assumptions: ...
legistar.losalamosnm.us/attachments/4491.pdf - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
2 hrs
  -> Muchisimas Gracias, Christian!