KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Procedimiento de transferencia de construcción a puesta en marcha

English translation: Procedure for the transfer from construction to start-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Procedimiento de transferencia de construcción a puesta en marcha
English translation:Procedure for the transfer from construction to start-up
Entered by: patinba

12:18 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Calidad
Spanish term or phrase: Procedimiento de transferencia de construcción a puesta en marcha
Alguien sabe como se diría esto en inglés: "Procedimiento de transferencia de construcción a puesta en marcha"???la verdad que no encuentro nada paralelo!!!!si alguien sabe algo, gracias!!
superpupi
Procedure for the transfer from construction to start-up
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Me es muy util!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Procedure for the transfer from construction to start-uppatinba
3construction handover procedure set in motionDavid Brown


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Procedure for the transfer from construction to start-up


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Gracias. Me es muy util!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Kudoz for a good job, patinba:Saludos.
2 days14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
construction handover procedure set in motion


Explanation:
More context needed (as usual)

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231