KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

cierres metálicos con planta libres.

English translation: metal fencing and free floorspace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cierres metálicos con planta libres.
English translation:metal fencing and free floorspace
Entered by: alangton

21:08 Nov 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Wood manufacturing / plant construction
Spanish term or phrase: cierres metálicos con planta libres.
Este riesgo se encuentra estructurado por un par de galpones metálicos del tipo industrial, pavimentos de hormigón armado, cubiertas de fibrocemento sobre cerchas metálicas y cierres metálicos con planta libres.
alangton
metal fencing and free floorspace
Explanation:
I would translate it like this. I send you a webpage about metal fencing. I hope I helped you.
Selected response from:

Mariluz Chamorro Cuervo
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks Mariluz, it was a tough one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metal shutters and unobstructed floorspacepatinba
3metal fencing and free floorspace
Mariluz Chamorro Cuervo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal shutters and unobstructed floorspace


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 278

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metal fencing and free floorspace


Explanation:
I would translate it like this. I send you a webpage about metal fencing. I hope I helped you.


    Reference: http://www.metalfencesupply.com/
Mariluz Chamorro Cuervo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Many thanks Mariluz, it was a tough one.