KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

despieces para producción

English translation: production parts breakdowns


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:despieces para producción
English translation:production parts breakdowns
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

22:00 Sep 6, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: despieces para producción
DESPIECES PARA PRODUCCIÓN –
Ofrecemos la posibilidad de realizar un despiece para producción de cualquier producto que pueda ser elaborado en piedra natural.
Esta labor, que parece de menor importancia, posee una gran relevancia a la hora de que el producto final sea tal cual fue diseñado.
Debido al profundo conocimiento del sector y al "Know how" del proceso productivo, somos capaces de adecuar cada pieza de forma que tanto sus dimensiones como sus características sean óptimas para el proceso productivo.

Not quite sure how to translate this and would appreciate any help available. TIA!
Lydia De Jorge
United States
production parts breakdowns
Explanation:
[PDF] DESPIECE DE LAS VALVULAS SEGUN DIMENSIONES PARTS ...
www.ddvalves.com/.../TTV Installation and parts.p... - Reino UnidoHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
29. DESPIECE DE LAS VALVULAS SEGUN DIMENSIONES. PARTS BREAKDOWN ACCORDING TO SIZES. EINZELTEILE DER KLAPPE. DN 450 A 1400 MM. ...
►despiece (automobiles) - WordReference Forums - [ Traducir esta página ]
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=623737 - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts breakdown, on the other hand, keeps happy the part of me (hah!) that wanted to see something akin to despiece as in tear apart in the translation . ...
Despiece de Carabina Cometa modelo 220.
[PDF] Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.hinespool.com/Linked files/parts_breakdowns.pdfSimilare...
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Parts Breakdowns. Feeders. Rainbow 300. Rainbow 300-29x. Rainbow 320. Pumps. Sta-Rite Dura-Glas and Max-E-Glas. Sta-Rite Dura-Glas II and Max-E Glas ...
Tools Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.crowdersupply.com/parts-catalogs.htm - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts Breakdowns. PDF files. We are updating our spec sheets to use Adobe Acrobat PDF files so that you can zoom in and print these spec sheets. Use the ...
Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.riverbendind.com/parts_breakdowns.htm - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts Breakdowns of Pumps, Valves and Spray Accessories.
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4production parts breakdowns
Edward Tully
4detailed project of all elements of production
axies


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detailed project of all elements of production


Explanation:

...realizar un despiece para producción de... ..., es lo mismo que: generar un plano detallado con todos los componentes que forman las partes (el despiece) de un proyecto.

Same as : Create a detailed project with all the elements that a project (or plan) consists off.

In plain English it means that the natural stone pieces/slabs will be designed showing all of the details as how they are going to fit on site; for instances showing all the necessary cutouts, holes to be drilled, the edge finishes and how they butt together, how the grain/veins run and match each other etc etc. Just like it says below: Not just do the job but...

...adecuar cada pieza de forma que tanto sus dimensiones como sus características sean óptimas para el proceso productivo.

axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production parts breakdowns


Explanation:
[PDF] DESPIECE DE LAS VALVULAS SEGUN DIMENSIONES PARTS ...
www.ddvalves.com/.../TTV Installation and parts.p... - Reino UnidoHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
29. DESPIECE DE LAS VALVULAS SEGUN DIMENSIONES. PARTS BREAKDOWN ACCORDING TO SIZES. EINZELTEILE DER KLAPPE. DN 450 A 1400 MM. ...
►despiece (automobiles) - WordReference Forums - [ Traducir esta página ]
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=623737 - En cachéHas publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts breakdown, on the other hand, keeps happy the part of me (hah!) that wanted to see something akin to despiece as in tear apart in the translation . ...
Despiece de Carabina Cometa modelo 220.
[PDF] Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.hinespool.com/Linked files/parts_breakdowns.pdfSimilare...
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Parts Breakdowns. Feeders. Rainbow 300. Rainbow 300-29x. Rainbow 320. Pumps. Sta-Rite Dura-Glas and Max-E-Glas. Sta-Rite Dura-Glas II and Max-E Glas ...
Tools Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.crowdersupply.com/parts-catalogs.htm - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts Breakdowns. PDF files. We are updating our spec sheets to use Adobe Acrobat PDF files so that you can zoom in and print these spec sheets. Use the ...
Parts Breakdowns - [ Traducir esta página ]
www.riverbendind.com/parts_breakdowns.htm - En cachéSimilares
Has publicado que a ti también te gusta esto. Deshacer
Parts Breakdowns of Pumps, Valves and Spray Accessories.


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think this is it! Thanks!