KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

modelo de estudios fisicos

English translation: Site Surveys Model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modelo de estudios fisicos
English translation:Site Surveys Model

17:16 Feb 3, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-06 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: modelo de estudios fisicos
Estoy traduciendo una lista de documentos a entregar para una obra y dentro del encabezado Otros Entregables se encuentra este concepto
I am translating this list of documents that have to be turned in for a a Architectural Project. The terms is used under the heading Other Deliverables.
wisaperalta
Neutral Zone
Site Surveys Model
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Site Surveys Model
Emiliano Pantoja
3Study model
Rodrigo Maharg Bravo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Site Surveys Model


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Study model


Explanation:
Would help to have this in context but could be this...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2012-02-03 17:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Might be better as physical study model

Rodrigo Maharg Bravo
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4