KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

con relación a la planta

English translation: in relation to the plan


23:33 Feb 24, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: con relación a la planta
Los conduits que afloren en los "pull-points" deben ser agrupados, siempre sea que posible, en alineaciones transversales y longitudinales, con relación a la planta de los "pull points".

In line with the pull points?
spanruss
United States
English translation:in relation to the plan
Explanation:
in relation to the plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-24 23:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.infocomm.org/.../InfrastructureDesigningV...Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
communication resources in one section of plans. With .... For example, if the cable pull into the conduit is based on three cables ... Figure 1 - Multiple Cables in Conduit and Fill relationships. DESIGN .... between the pull points or pull boxes.” ...

eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-24 23:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOTE: I believe the term here is used to refer to the conduit pull-points shown on the corresponding (electrical) plan ("planta").
Saludos,
eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-24 23:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las plantas eléctricas, sanitarias y estructurales, llevan detalles que son propios de ella. ... Planta arquitectónica: Es el corte imaginario que proyectamos de la ...
Planos arquitectonicoswww.arqhys.com/casas/arquitectonicos-planos.htmlEn caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Planos arquitectonicos, Edificios, Construccion de edificios, tipos de edificios, ... de abastecimiento de agua potable, punto de corriente eléctrica y de teléfono.
Planos y Modelos/Planos de Casas - Documentos de Arquitectura ...documentos.arq.com.mx/Planos_y_Modelos/Planos_de_Casas/En caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
El archivo consta de las plantas arquitectónicas, planta de azotea, un corte general, fachada principal y plantas con sembrado de instalación eléctrica.
Plano Electrico Casa Habitacion - Descarga GRATIS de archivos y ...documentos.arq.com.mx/Detalles/50131.htmlEn caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Tue, 21 Feb 2012 Encuentra todo lo que necesitas sobre Arquitectura, .... contiene plantas electricas, simbologias, detalles y diagramas , 2010-12-06 ...
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Eski
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in relation to the plan
eski
3corresponding to the base
Julie Thurston
3in relation to the (corresponding) floor
Richard Hill


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in relation to the plan


Explanation:
in relation to the plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-24 23:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.infocomm.org/.../InfrastructureDesigningV...Similares - Traducir esta página
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
communication resources in one section of plans. With .... For example, if the cable pull into the conduit is based on three cables ... Figure 1 - Multiple Cables in Conduit and Fill relationships. DESIGN .... between the pull points or pull boxes.” ...

eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-24 23:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOTE: I believe the term here is used to refer to the conduit pull-points shown on the corresponding (electrical) plan ("planta").
Saludos,
eski :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-24 23:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las plantas eléctricas, sanitarias y estructurales, llevan detalles que son propios de ella. ... Planta arquitectónica: Es el corte imaginario que proyectamos de la ...
Planos arquitectonicoswww.arqhys.com/casas/arquitectonicos-planos.htmlEn caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Planos arquitectonicos, Edificios, Construccion de edificios, tipos de edificios, ... de abastecimiento de agua potable, punto de corriente eléctrica y de teléfono.
Planos y Modelos/Planos de Casas - Documentos de Arquitectura ...documentos.arq.com.mx/Planos_y_Modelos/Planos_de_Casas/En caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
El archivo consta de las plantas arquitectónicas, planta de azotea, un corte general, fachada principal y plantas con sembrado de instalación eléctrica.
Plano Electrico Casa Habitacion - Descarga GRATIS de archivos y ...documentos.arq.com.mx/Detalles/50131.htmlEn caché - Similares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Tue, 21 Feb 2012 Encuentra todo lo que necesitas sobre Arquitectura, .... contiene plantas electricas, simbologias, detalles y diagramas , 2010-12-06 ...


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124
Grading comment
Thanks, Eski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anademahomar: Yo diría......
4 mins
  -> Gracias por tu confirmacíon, Ana: eski :))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in relation to the (corresponding) floor


Explanation:
In a multistory building I imagine the pull points would be on each "floor"
http://passivehouse1nz.blogspot.com/2012/01/concrete-floor-s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2012-02-24 23:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Run conduit to those areas. In the case of a first floor over a basement, install a short piece from an ... between pull points, it is usually impossible to pull wires in a conduit that has more than 360° of bends.
http://books.google.com.mx/books?id=ff6RGvm-hd4C&pg=PA121&lp...

Richard Hill
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corresponding to the base


Explanation:
base plate

Julie Thurston
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3