mortero ensilado

English translation: (dry) silo mortar

Spanish term or phrase:mortero ensilado
English translation:(dry) silo mortar
Entered by: BristolTEc

12:51 May 15, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction materials
Spanish term or phrase: mortero ensilado
From Spain for translation to British English. In a list of materials and services offered by a company:

"Empresa de construcción de obra pública y civil, dedicada también a las siguientes actividades:
Fabricación y suministro de hormigón
Fabricación y suministro de árido
Fabricación y suministro de mezclas bituminosas
Fabricación y suministro de mortero ensilado
Alquiler de maquinaria de obra pública
Infraestructuras urbanas"
BristolTEc
Ecuador
(dry) silo mortar
Explanation:
ensilado=silo/silage
Mortar that is premixed in silos.

Silo Mortar - Northstone Materials
www.northstonematerials.com/silo_mortar
Northstone silo mortar is premixed dry mortar delivered to site in robust free standing silos. Each silo is rapidly erected on site and commissioned by our ...

Benefits of Dry Silo Mortar
www.remixdrymortar.co.uk/benefitsofdrysia.html
Dry Silo Mortar. Constituent mortar materials which have been kiln dried, are blended at the plant to meet individual customer mix requirements and transported ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-05-15 13:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mortero preamasado - Construindice
www.construindice.com/Buscar/cordoba/mortero-preamasado
El mortero ensilado es una muestra más de la evolución de todos los sistemas, ... Se trata de un producto preamasado en central con el rigor que esto supone .
Selected response from:

Marie Wilson
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bulk mortar mixes
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3(dry) silo mortar
Marie Wilson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dry) silo mortar


Explanation:
ensilado=silo/silage
Mortar that is premixed in silos.

Silo Mortar - Northstone Materials
www.northstonematerials.com/silo_mortar
Northstone silo mortar is premixed dry mortar delivered to site in robust free standing silos. Each silo is rapidly erected on site and commissioned by our ...

Benefits of Dry Silo Mortar
www.remixdrymortar.co.uk/benefitsofdrysia.html
Dry Silo Mortar. Constituent mortar materials which have been kiln dried, are blended at the plant to meet individual customer mix requirements and transported ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-05-15 13:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mortero preamasado - Construindice
www.construindice.com/Buscar/cordoba/mortero-preamasado
El mortero ensilado es una muestra más de la evolución de todos los sistemas, ... Se trata de un producto preamasado en central con el rigor que esto supone .

Marie Wilson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Many thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulk mortar mixes


Explanation:
as opposed to bags of the same mixes

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112