área físico-ambiental

English translation: living space

Spanish term or phrase:área físico-ambiental
English translation:living space
Entered by: franglish

03:11 Jun 16, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: área físico-ambiental
Estoy traduciendo una planilla del sistema nacional de ingreso a la educación universitaria en Venezuela. Incluye los datos del estudiante, información sobre sus condiciones socio-económicas, así como las opciones de las carreras que desearía estudiar y las universidades donde desearía estudiarlas.

"Número de ambientes o espacios de la vivenda
Más de cuatro

**Área Físico-Ambiental**
Número de ambientes o espacios de la vivenda
Más de cuatro
Servicios con los que cuenta la vivienda
Electricidad, Agua, Red de cloacas, Teléfono fijo (por enchufe), Gas bombona, Aseo urbano, Internet fijo o móvil, TV conexión por
cable o satélite

Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Yvonne Becker
living space
Explanation:
comes to mind
Selected response from:

franglish
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2living space
franglish
4facilities
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
living space


Explanation:
comes to mind

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: Kudoz for clarity and succinctness :-)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil. Indeed, no need to complicate things!

agree  Marie Wilson
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Marie.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilities


Explanation:
Includes rooms and services

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112