tope

English translation: buffered

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tope
Deberán ser de tope con dos cámaras de presión diferencial, inmersas en el Fluido.

Thanks in advance
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
English translation:buffered
Explanation:
Without any further information (pax Lorena), I'll hazard a guess that whatever the thing is being described acts some kind of stopper or buffer.
"They must be buffered with two differential pressure chambers, immersed in the fluid."
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1up to the limit / full
Neil Ashby
1buffered
neilmac


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
buffered


Explanation:
Without any further information (pax Lorena), I'll hazard a guess that whatever the thing is being described acts some kind of stopper or buffer.
"They must be buffered with two differential pressure chambers, immersed in the fluid."


    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/buffered
    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/traduccion/torn...
neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
up to the limit / full


Explanation:
ser de tope - up to the limit....

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 239