KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

planos P.A.

English translation: detail plans


08:27 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / factories
Spanish term or phrase: planos P.A.
alineación de calles .- serán las definidas y acotadas en los planos P.A. de las Normas.

Spanish from Spain.
MJ Barber
Spain
English translation:detail plans
Explanation:
planos P.A> = planos de acabado....
as in these:
Detail Plans for a Geodesic Dome Observatory. ... the size of my 64 inch focal length newtonian and worked out well with the size of the construction materials, ie. ...
www.oregonvos.net/~jgarlitz/geodome.htm - 34k - En cache - Pages similaires


Roads - [ Traduire cette page ]... HASTINGS/GRASMERE ROADS - We provided the detail plans, specifications, and construction services for the total replacement of the pavement and water lines in ...
mbenzaengr.home.att.net/roads.htm - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires


Bridges - [ Traduire cette page ]... BEL-9-22.86 BRIDGE - We prepared the detail plans for the replacement of a single span slab bridge over Ross Run Creek ... The 1998 construction cost was $250,000.00 ...
mbenzaengr.home.att.net/bridges.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine mbenzaengr.home.att.net ]




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-11-30 08:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here\'s an example: ... contenidas en los planos de acabado para lograr una ... I INTERPRETACIÓN DE DETALLES
EN PLANOS DE ACABADOS ... una cubierta tomando en cuenta las normas de seguridad ...
www.cmic.org/icic/cursos/operativos/acabados.htm - 101k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1detail plansJane Lamb-Ruiz
2previously approved
bigedsenior


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
previously approved


Explanation:
previamente aprobado

Web sites para Artistas/Galerías. Condiciones ... descritas en el plan correspondiente seleccionado, el cual ha sido previamente aprobado por "El Cliente". ...
www.enter-art.com/servicios/condiciones_a.htm




bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detail plans


Explanation:
planos P.A> = planos de acabado....
as in these:
Detail Plans for a Geodesic Dome Observatory. ... the size of my 64 inch focal length newtonian and worked out well with the size of the construction materials, ie. ...
www.oregonvos.net/~jgarlitz/geodome.htm - 34k - En cache - Pages similaires


Roads - [ Traduire cette page ]... HASTINGS/GRASMERE ROADS - We provided the detail plans, specifications, and construction services for the total replacement of the pavement and water lines in ...
mbenzaengr.home.att.net/roads.htm - 27k - En cache - Pages similaires


Bridges - [ Traduire cette page ]... BEL-9-22.86 BRIDGE - We prepared the detail plans for the replacement of a single span slab bridge over Ross Run Creek ... The 1998 construction cost was $250,000.00 ...
mbenzaengr.home.att.net/bridges.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine mbenzaengr.home.att.net ]




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-11-30 08:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here\'s an example: ... contenidas en los planos de acabado para lograr una ... I INTERPRETACIÓN DE DETALLES
EN PLANOS DE ACABADOS ... una cubierta tomando en cuenta las normas de seguridad ...
www.cmic.org/icic/cursos/operativos/acabados.htm - 101k - En cache - Pages similaires


Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trujamana
19 mins