KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

muro de bloques de h.v.

English translation: vibrated concrete


12:10 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: muro de bloques de h.v.
what might h.v. stand for....vibrated concrete, cast concrete???
SMLS
Ireland
English translation:vibrated concrete
Explanation:
(hormigón vibrado)

:O) :O)

Ballarat Vibrated Concrete - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the BVCI Group web site. Ballarat Vibrated Concrete Industries. Better
Bricks & Paving. Plastek Poly. The BVCI group, situated ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

BVCI - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ballarat Vibrated Concrete. Industries. Carngham Rd., Ballarat Vic. Ph. 03 53358741.
Fax. 03 53361118. Return to previous page. Go to product spec.sheets. ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/newpage1.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de users.netconnect.com.au ]

Nicholson Construction Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
VIBRO TECHNOLOGIES Vibro Technologies Vibro-Compaction, Vibrated Stone
Columns, Vibrated Concrete Columns Nicholson Construction ...
www.nicholson-rodio.com/services/vibrotech.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] NICHOLSON NICHOLSON
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... NICHOLSON A Rodio Group Company Vibro-Compaction, Vibrated Stone Columns, Vibrated
Concrete Columns Page 2. ... Vibrated Stone Columns Vibrated Concrete Columns ...
www.nicholson-rodio.com/services/vibrotech.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nicholson-rodio.com ]

Materials Science: Self-Compacting Concrete - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Journal of Advanced Concrete Technology, 1(1) 5-15, 2003 Properties of SCC in Comparison
with Normal Vibrated Concrete A database with own and internationally ...
www.baustoffchemie.de/en/db/selfcompacting-concrete/ - 16k - 8 Dic 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vibrated concrete block wall
Amanda Tozer
4vibration stressed concreteDavid Brown
4vibrated concrete
moken


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vibrated concrete


Explanation:
(hormigón vibrado)

:O) :O)

Ballarat Vibrated Concrete - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the BVCI Group web site. Ballarat Vibrated Concrete Industries. Better
Bricks & Paving. Plastek Poly. The BVCI group, situated ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

BVCI - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ballarat Vibrated Concrete. Industries. Carngham Rd., Ballarat Vic. Ph. 03 53358741.
Fax. 03 53361118. Return to previous page. Go to product spec.sheets. ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/newpage1.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de users.netconnect.com.au ]

Nicholson Construction Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
VIBRO TECHNOLOGIES Vibro Technologies Vibro-Compaction, Vibrated Stone
Columns, Vibrated Concrete Columns Nicholson Construction ...
www.nicholson-rodio.com/services/vibrotech.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] NICHOLSON NICHOLSON
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... NICHOLSON A Rodio Group Company Vibro-Compaction, Vibrated Stone Columns, Vibrated
Concrete Columns Page 2. ... Vibrated Stone Columns Vibrated Concrete Columns ...
www.nicholson-rodio.com/services/vibrotech.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nicholson-rodio.com ]

Materials Science: Self-Compacting Concrete - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Journal of Advanced Concrete Technology, 1(1) 5-15, 2003 Properties of SCC in Comparison
with Normal Vibrated Concrete A database with own and internationally ...
www.baustoffchemie.de/en/db/selfcompacting-concrete/ - 16k - 8 Dic 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vibrated concrete block wall


Explanation:
Concrete - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the BVCI Group web site. Ballarat Vibrated Concrete Industries. Better
Bricks & Paving. Plastek Poly. The BVCI group, situated ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

BVCI - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ballarat Vibrated Concrete. Industries. Carngham Rd., Ballarat Vic. Ph. 03 53358741.
Fax. 03 53361118. Return to previous page. Go to product spec.sheets. ...
users.netconnect.com.au/~bvci/newpage1.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de users.netconnect.com.au ]

Nicholson Construction Company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
VIBRO TECHNOLOGIES Vibro Technologies Vibro-Compaction, Vibrated Stone
Columns, Vibrated Concrete Columns Nicholson Construction ...
www.nicholson-rodio.com/services/vibrotech.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

APARTADO 7.2
... HM: Hormigón magro; HV: Hormigón vibrado; I: Mezcla bituminosa convencional
en capa intermedia; PE: Plano de explanada; R: Mezcla ...
www.carreteros.org/normasccaa/ andalucia/firmes/apartados/7_2.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

APARTADO 8
... MBR=Mezcla bituminosa en capa de rodadura. HM=Hormigón magro, art.516; HV=Hormigón
vibrado, art.550. TSG= Tratamiento superficial con gravilla, art.533. ...
www.carreteros.org/normasccaa/ andalucia/firmes/apartados/8.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.carreteros.org ]

Postes Nervión: POSTES DE HORMIGON
... distribuidoras). POSTES DE HORMIGÓN ARMADO VIBRADO (HV). - Fichero .pdf. ... a)
Las siglas HV, indicativas del hormigón armado vibrado. b ...
www.postesnervion.es/posteshormigon/posteshormigon.html - 35k - Resultado Suplementario


Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vibration stressed concrete


Explanation:
HORMIGÓN ARMADO VIBRADO (HV

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-09 12:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or pre-stressed

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 231