KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dados de estampado

English translation: press dies

Spanish term or phrase:dados de estampado
English translation:press dies
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:26 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: dados de estampado
Según entiendo la sección de dados de estampado es donde se da la forma al refrigerador
press dies
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +2metal stamping area/department
5press dies
Ernesto de Lara



38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal stamping area/department

Your one-stop shop for all your enclosure & metal stamping needs. Our metal stamping division offers enclosure/chassis manufacturing with metal stamping its ...
www.likom.com.my/ProsServ/EM/PS_EM_Main.asp - 19k - Apr 3, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Precision Metal Stamping Company & Custom Metal StampingsMetal Stamping - Precision touch in custom metal stampings / precision stamping services - Meier Tool & Engineering.
meiertool.com/ -

Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins
  -> thanks, gaby

agree  xxxsonja29
2 hrs
  -> thanks, sonja

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
press dies

tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias otra vez