KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cooking / Culinary

3 botes de paco jet

English translation: Three quick pulses of the Paco Jet


14:49 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Recipe
Spanish term or phrase: 3 botes de paco jet
Paco jet website: http://www.hrs.co.kr/english/hrs_kit_paco.htm

'grinds frozen ingredients into very fine cream or mousse'

Can't work out what 'bote' would mean in this context.
'Paco jet' obviously left in English...

Suggestions much appreciated
Lisa Roberts
France
English translation:Three quick pulses of the Paco Jet
Explanation:
I think this is talking about simply using the device. Look at the results of this google search to see what I mean if it is not clear.
Selected response from:

Benjamin Brinner
United States
Grading comment
Perfect - thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43 tins of Paco Jet
neilmac
4Three quick pulses of the Paco Jet
Benjamin Brinner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Three quick pulses of the Paco Jet


Explanation:
I think this is talking about simply using the device. Look at the results of this google search to see what I mean if it is not clear.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&q=%22quick+p...
Benjamin Brinner
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect - thank you :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 tins of Paco Jet


Explanation:
Tins, boxes, packets, jars, containers, whatever the PJ comes in...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-20 14:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. m. Recipiente pequeño, comúnmente cilíndrico, que sirve para guardar medicinas, aceites, pomadas, tabaco, conservas, etc.
So take your pick.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-20 14:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/images?q=paco jet&hl=en&btnG=Search...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-20 17:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The ingredients come with the machine, in some kind of pack/jar/tub, no? because if not, Benjamin could be right ...

neilmac
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 133