KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cooking / Culinary

1 cassette de queso magro compacto

English translation: 1 cassette-size portion of hard fat-free cheese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:1 cassette de queso magro compacto
English translation:1 cassette-size portion of hard fat-free cheese
Entered by: Susana Budai

12:30 Oct 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / diet
Spanish term or phrase: 1 cassette de queso magro compacto
Para las dietas usan el término 'cassette' como idea de medida.
Fedele
Argentina
1 cassette-size portion of hard fat-free cheese
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre.

Espero que te ayude.

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Susana Budai
Argentina
Grading comment
YES!!! Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11 cassette-size portion of hard fat-free cheese
Susana Budai
3ver exp
Maria Mc Lean


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver exp


Explanation:
porción del tamaño de un cassette

no creo que exista en inglés, vas a tener que explicarlo

Maria Mc Lean
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1 cassette-size portion of hard fat-free cheese


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre.

Espero que te ayude.

Saludos,

Susana Budai
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
YES!!! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricepeaslee
1 hr
  -> Thank you.