KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cooking / Culinary

Lectina de soya

English translation: Soy lecithin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Lectina de soya
English translation:Soy lecithin
Entered by: Simon Critchley

02:39 Oct 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Beans
Spanish term or phrase: Lectina de soya
Related to soya beans
Simon Critchley
Soy lecithin
Explanation:
Sds
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Soy lecithin
xxxBAmary
5 +1soya lecithin
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Soy lecithin


Explanation:
Sds

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Fabulous Transl
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Lucinda: I have also seen "lecithin soy"
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lucinda

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriela

agree  xxxsonja29
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mapi
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mapi

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soya lecithin


Explanation:
Asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-02 02:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pagina rpd
... Tergitol 7 Agar (TTC). Thayer Martin Agar VCAT. Tryptone Soya Agar. TSA Blood Agar.
TSA Polysorbate Lecithin. Violet Red Bile Agar. Violet Red Bile Glucose Agar ...
http://www.insulab.es/Paginas/pagina_rpd.htm - En caché


e-Boletín : Contactos Comerciales # 9
... 1-FCLS Soya Lecithin BP(food grade), 2fcls sodium acid- pyrophosphate BP(food grade),
1fcl caravel colour (double strength liquid / powder) 3mt Beeswax (pure ...
http://www.georouter.com/contactos/ant_bolcc/009_1q0303.htm - En caché


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-02 02:42:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

salud y belleza en linea: vitaminas dhea parches dietas y mas
... Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel y Aceites de Palma, Cocoa Procesada con Alkali,
Leche descremada, Whey, Calcio Caseinate, Soya, Lecithin, Sal, Sabor ...
http://www.deporteybelleza.com/theproducts.cfm?owner=246&sub... - En caché


Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: soy
2 hrs
  -> Ruth, soya is also accepted in the english language.

agree  Mapi: soya is also accepted
13 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Mapi.....I had my sudden doubts......