KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

tarifa arancelaria

English translation: tariff rate


00:55 Jun 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: tarifa arancelaria
It´s for a document regarding the Free Trade of the Americas
Fabrizio Perotti Coello
Argentina
English translation:tariff rate
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-19 00:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

North American Linkages - Possible Economic Impacts in Canada of a ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
In the first scenario, the minimum US and Canadian non-NAFTA tariff rate in each
major industry is adopted as the common external tariff rate. ...
policyresearch.gc.ca/v7n1_art_06_e.html - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Otto Engineering - [ Traduzca esta página ]
A product does not automatically qualify for NAFTA tariff treatment just because the
... You can also call the TIC at 1-800-USA-TRAD(E) for tariff rates. ...
www.ottoeng.com/cgi-bin/faqlookup.pl?Div=Controls - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Frequently Asked Questions and Answers - The North American Free ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
How does the NAFTA affect the tariff rates between Canada and the US ? How does
the NAFTA affect the tariff rates between Canada and Mexico? ...
www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/nafta-alena/questions-en.asp - 24k - 16 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 27 mins (2005-06-19 05:23:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No olvidar que customs es aduanas y aranceles son tariffs.

Untitled Document
La meta de armonización de tarifas arancelarias para finales de ... well as how
the collections shall be distributed and the standardizing of tariff rates. ...
www.vestex.com.gt/revista/2003/03/P_48.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Impacto Fiscal de la Liberalización Comercial en las Américas
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
cero sus tarifas arancelarias y depender totalmente de impuestos sobre el consumo
con ... “Tariff Rates, Tariff Revenue, and Tariff Reform: Some ...
www.asies.org.gt/fortalecimiento/15.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
I think that´s what I was looking for... thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tariff rate
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1customs tariff/ customs duties
Veronica Martinez Lozada


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs tariff/ customs duties


Explanation:
de acuerdo contigo Giovanni

Veronica Martinez Lozada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: customs tariff
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tariff rate


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-19 00:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

North American Linkages - Possible Economic Impacts in Canada of a ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
In the first scenario, the minimum US and Canadian non-NAFTA tariff rate in each
major industry is adopted as the common external tariff rate. ...
policyresearch.gc.ca/v7n1_art_06_e.html - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Otto Engineering - [ Traduzca esta página ]
A product does not automatically qualify for NAFTA tariff treatment just because the
... You can also call the TIC at 1-800-USA-TRAD(E) for tariff rates. ...
www.ottoeng.com/cgi-bin/faqlookup.pl?Div=Controls - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Frequently Asked Questions and Answers - The North American Free ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
How does the NAFTA affect the tariff rates between Canada and the US ? How does
the NAFTA affect the tariff rates between Canada and Mexico? ...
www.dfait-maeci.gc.ca/nafta-alena/questions-en.asp - 24k - 16 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 27 mins (2005-06-19 05:23:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No olvidar que customs es aduanas y aranceles son tariffs.

Untitled Document
La meta de armonización de tarifas arancelarias para finales de ... well as how
the collections shall be distributed and the standardizing of tariff rates. ...
www.vestex.com.gt/revista/2003/03/P_48.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Impacto Fiscal de la Liberalización Comercial en las Américas
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
cero sus tarifas arancelarias y depender totalmente de impuestos sobre el consumo
con ... “Tariff Rates, Tariff Revenue, and Tariff Reform: Some ...
www.asies.org.gt/fortalecimiento/15.pdf - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
I think that´s what I was looking for... thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
37 mins
  -> Gracias, MargaEsther!!

agree  Margarita Palatnik: indeed
14 hrs
  -> Thanks for reinforcing the point, Margarita!!!