KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

resoluciones tecnicas

English translation: Technical decisions or regulations


13:36 Jun 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / accountancy
Spanish term or phrase: resoluciones tecnicas
part of a finacial statement
kroja
English translation:Technical decisions or regulations
Explanation:
sin contexto uno puede decir cualquier cosa por favor manda más contexto.
Selected response from:

Hebe Martorella
Grading comment
thanks a lots
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technical resolutions...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5technical resolutions
Lorena Grancelli
4 +1Technical decisions or regulations
Hebe Martorella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technical decisions or regulations


Explanation:
sin contexto uno puede decir cualquier cosa por favor manda más contexto.

Hebe Martorella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lots

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical resolutions


Explanation:
I have also seen it as "technical pronouncements", when it refers to the resolutions of, for instance, the professional council of economic sciences or that sort of entity.

Good luck!

Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical resolutions...


Explanation:
That quick.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish