KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

tercialización de la economía

English translation: terciarization of the economy


21:45 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Economics / welfare state
Spanish term or phrase: tercialización de la economía
factores q configuraron la nueva realidad económica de la época
ellen cano
English translation:terciarization of the economy
Explanation:
manufacturing and the terciarization of the economy have led to remarkable spatial variations in ... the terciarization of the economy in response to the economic crisis ...www.ssc.wisc.edu/cde/cdewp/97-10.pdf - 118k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! that´s perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3economic outsourcing
David Russi
4 +1tertialization of the economy
peter jackson
5terciarization of the economyJH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terciarization of the economy


Explanation:
manufacturing and the terciarization of the economy have led to remarkable spatial variations in ... the terciarization of the economy in response to the economic crisis ...www.ssc.wisc.edu/cde/cdewp/97-10.pdf - 118k

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! that´s perfect

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
economic outsourcing


Explanation:
economic outsourcing

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
13 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  Tracey Denby
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tertialization of the economy


Explanation:
many hits on Google!

peter jackson
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick delavega
1 hr