KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

desagio

English translation: discount or markdown


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: desagio
English translation:discount or markdown
Entered by: P Forgas

21:40 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economy
Spanish term or phrase: desagio
"CONGRESO DEBATIRÍA MODIFICACIÓN A DESAGIO TRIBUTARIO LA PRÓXIMA SEMANA"

La semana próxima el congreso debatiría el proyecto de ley sobr la modificación del desagio tributario.

Thanks!
dany2303
discount or markdown
Explanation:
eurodic

felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4discount or markdown
P Forgas
2tax challenge (or, defiance)????
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tax challenge (or, defiance)????


Explanation:
Hi Dany!
He buscado la palabra "desagio" por todas partes y me parece que es un "typo" y que debería ser ---quizá---"desafío" (con eso de la gente no le pone el tilde cuando son mayúsculas).

Espero esto te ayude:-)
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discount or markdown


Explanation:
eurodic

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!