KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

administración fiduciaria de los fondos

English translation: fiduciary funds administration / fiduaciary administration of funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:administración fiduciaria de los fondos
English translation:fiduciary funds administration / fiduaciary administration of funds
Entered by: Xenia Wong

20:25 Oct 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: administración fiduciaria de los fondos
Es una oración que aparece en un trabajo de powerpoint.
No estoy segura de la traducción Help!!
Guillermina Canale
fiduciary funds administration / fiduaciary administration of funds
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
muchas gracias Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trust management
a05
4fiduciary funds administration / fiduaciary administration of funds
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiduciary funds administration / fiduaciary administration of funds


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
muchas gracias Xenia!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administración fiduciaria
trust management


Explanation:
if the issue is about US/UK legal system
"fiduciary" is it is under continental law

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias por tu aclaración


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
6 hrs