KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

intertemporalmente

English translation: intertemporally

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:intertemporalmente
English translation:intertemporally

02:43 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / social security
Spanish term or phrase: intertemporalmente
las personas con al menos 20 años de cotización tienen garantizado un nivel de pensiones base de aproximadamente 75% del salario mínimo, lo que es equivalente a un seguro de rentabilidad focalizado, mayor para quienes cotizan de acuerdo al salario mínimo, que transfiere recursos intertemporalmente entre generaciones conforme el ciclo económico durante el cual les tocó cotizar.
James Barenberg
intertemporally
Explanation:
THE DEPENDENCE OF PAY–PERFORMANCE SENSITIVITY ON THE SIZE OF THE FIRM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
charges intertemporally to maximize payouts from incentive bonus plans ... The pay–performance sensitivity implied by the salary plus ...

www.mitpressjournals.org/doi/pdf/10.1162/003465398557537


Google hits – Did you mean: intertemporally ?

salary + intertemporarily = 6 hits
salary + intertemporally = 536
Intertemporarily by itself = 131
Intertemporally by itself = 76,000
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico


Summary of answers provided
4intertemporally
Kim Metzger
4intertemporarily
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intertemporarily


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: :-)
7 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intertemporally


Explanation:
THE DEPENDENCE OF PAY–PERFORMANCE SENSITIVITY ON THE SIZE OF THE FIRM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
charges intertemporally to maximize payouts from incentive bonus plans ... The pay–performance sensitivity implied by the salary plus ...

www.mitpressjournals.org/doi/pdf/10.1162/003465398557537


Google hits – Did you mean: intertemporally ?

salary + intertemporarily = 6 hits
salary + intertemporally = 536
Intertemporarily by itself = 131
Intertemporally by itself = 76,000


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: I am happy with this answer. Thank you.