KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

esquema de integración económica

English translation: economic integration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:esquema de integración económica
English translation:economic integration
Entered by: Patricia Rosas

23:37 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
Spanish term or phrase: esquema de integración económica
se continuó modernizando y profundizando el esquema de integración económica centroamericana
jacaraya
economic integration
Explanation:
I would just drop esquema.

Guatemala, Honduras and Nicaragua was set up by these five countries in 1960 , through the General Treaty for Central American Economic Integration.
ideas.repec.org/p/idb/intalp/110.html
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
It sounds ok. Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Central American economic integration system
Henry Hinds
4economic integration
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic integration


Explanation:
I would just drop esquema.

Guatemala, Honduras and Nicaragua was set up by these five countries in 1960 , through the General Treaty for Central American Economic Integration.
ideas.repec.org/p/idb/intalp/110.html

Patricia Rosas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
It sounds ok. Thanx!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central American economic integration system


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 98 for "Central American economic integration system".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx!