KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

Acuerdo Marco

English translation: framework agreement


23:39 Nov 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
Spanish term or phrase: Acuerdo Marco
con la aprobación del Acuerdo Marco para el establecimiento de la Unión Aduanera
jacaraya
English translation:framework agreement
Explanation:
into force of the Customs Union Framework Agreement, and in any case, ... country in the Central American Economic Integration process. ...
www.rree.gob.sv/sitio/img2006.nsf/vista/peru/$file/CA-UEperu.doc
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
Fast and accurate. Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4framework agreement
Patricia Rosas
4Frame agreement
Eileen Banks
3Framework/Master Agreement
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Framework/Master Agreement


Explanation:
Esto ya se analizó antes. Creo que "Framework Agreement" fue lo que se consideró más apropiado.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
framework agreement


Explanation:
into force of the Customs Union Framework Agreement, and in any case, ... country in the Central American Economic Integration process. ...
www.rree.gob.sv/sitio/img2006.nsf/vista/peru/$file/CA-UEperu.doc

Patricia Rosas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Fast and accurate. Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 min
  -> thanks, Henry!

agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland
7 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  RichardDeegan
37 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Sheila Hardie
7 hrs
  -> thanks, Sheila!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frame agreement


Explanation:
Frame Agreement regarding Purchases and Investment Grant between Novoste Corporation ... On November 28, 1994 the parties concluded a frame agreement, ...
contracts.onecle.com/novoste/bebig.mfg

30 Oct 2008 ... Stockholm, Sweden (SPX) Oct 30, 2008 - C2SAT has signed a frame agreement with Seanet Maritime Communications for the delivery of 60 ...
www.spacemart.com/reports/C2SAT_Signs_A_Frame_Agreement_Wit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-05 23:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ericsson and GrameenPhone, the largest mobile operator in Bangladesh, have signed a frame agreement for the supply, installation and commissioning of ...
www.ericsson.com/ericsson/press/releases/20030819-914404.sh...

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish