KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

memoria valorada

English translation: assessed/approved report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:memoria valorada
English translation:assessed/approved report
Entered by: Edward Tully

08:56 Nov 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: memoria valorada
Contexto: "Factura nº X por importe de XXXX, que en concepto de la misma dice: 'Por los trabajos realizados en XXXXX según *memoria valorada* nº X"
Se trata de una constructora española.
laycock
assessed/approved report
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estimatepatinba
4 +1assessed/approved report
Edward Tully
4local authority grant applicationLangSolutions


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local authority grant application


Explanation:
option


    Reference: http://www.soloarquitectura.com/foros/showthread.php?t=9453
LangSolutions
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assessed/approved report


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
26 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Ivan Nieves
48 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

disagree  xxxtazdog: Just came across this..."valorada" here means "including pricing", as explained in the link LangSolutions posted. (
985 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimate


Explanation:
literally a report on which each item has been assigned a value

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
985 days