KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

póliza de anticipo comercial

English translation: policy on business/trading advances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:póliza de anticipo comercial
English translation:policy on business/trading advances
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

08:48 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: póliza de anticipo comercial
Contexto: "A la fecha de cierre del balance, la compañía tenía concedidas líneas de descuento de efectos y *pólizas de anticipos comerciales*, con un límite total de...euros"
laycock
policy on business/trading advances
Explanation:
Cash Advances to Commercial Promoters - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Cash Advances to Commercial Promoters Policy. Commercial promoters and sponsors occasionally request that the University advance ...
www.pacslo.org/about/documents/Cash Advances to Commercial ... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trade anticipation policy
Lorena_Escudero
3policy on business/trading advancesMónica Sauza


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade anticipation policy


Explanation:
es una opción que creo que cubre el significado de manera suficiente

Lorena_Escudero
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Agullo: yes that sounds right
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
policy on business/trading advances


Explanation:
Cash Advances to Commercial Promoters - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Cash Advances to Commercial Promoters Policy. Commercial promoters and sponsors occasionally request that the University advance ...
www.pacslo.org/about/documents/Cash Advances to Commercial ... - Páginas similares

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.