KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Economics

Stock de insumos

English translation: stock/ supply (Com) of materials/(inputs) (Com)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Stock de insumos
English translation:stock/ supply (Com) of materials/(inputs) (Com)
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

01:00 Jun 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: Stock de insumos
se trata del índice. Es una empresa que fabrica bolsas de papel.
Son inputs?
elo
stock/ supply (Com) of materials/(inputs) (Com)
Explanation:
all possible versions by Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
¡Buena suerte, elo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 08:01:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx, elo! Always welcome!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Raw materials
Alejandra Vercellini
5stock/ supply (Com) of materials/(inputs) (Com)
Сергей Лузан
4Input stockDonQuijote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Input stock


Explanation:
Seems logical.

DonQuijote
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Raw materials


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.
Saludos,

Alejandra

Alejandra Vercellini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
7 hrs

agree  Lucinda
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock/ supply (Com) of materials/(inputs) (Com)


Explanation:
all possible versions by Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
¡Buena suerte, elo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 08:01:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx, elo! Always welcome!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind help